394580-2025 - Result
Belgium – Event services – Annual organization of the “Daphne Caruana Galizia Prize for Journalism” of the European Parliament
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Annual organization of the “Daphne Caruana Galizia Prize for Journalism” of the European Parliament
Description: The Prize aims at awarding, on a yearly basis, outstanding journalistic work reflecting European Union (EU) values. The purpose of the contract is to select an independent, credible and well-established EU-based organization in the field of the media and/or journalism responsible for implementing the project.
Previous notice: 135823-2025
Internal identifier: EP-COMM/2025/OP/0008
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79951000 Seminar organisation services, 79952100 Cultural event organisation services