394582-2025 - Result
Denmark, Sweden – Geological and geophysical consultancy services – Call for tender under the SQS 239894 - Cat. 3 - Konti-Skan Connect – Cable Route Survey
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Call for tender under the SQS 239894 - Cat. 3 - Konti-Skan Connect – Cable Route Survey
Description: Energinet and Svenska Kraftnät are developing a new subsea interconnector between Denmark and Sweden named Konti-Skan Connect, this is a replacement for the existing interconnector Konti-Skan. The interconnector is planned to be installed between the east coast of Jylland and the west coast of Sweden south of Gothenburg, with a route north of the Danish Island Læsø. The Konti-Skan Connect project include all relevant constructions activities from the Danish point of connection at Vester Hassing to the Swedish point of connection at Lindome. It is expected that the new connection will be ready for operating in 2035. This cable route survey focuses on the marine part of the project, from landing site to landing site only.
Previous notice: 215668-2020
Internal identifier: 24/13359
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71332000 Geotechnical engineering services, 71351210 Geophysical consultancy services, 71351220 Geological consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000