Type of the contracting authority European institution/agency or international organisation
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Inter-institutional Multiple Framework Contract for Supporting Better Regulation-related Activities, with Reopening of Competition
Reference number: CINEA/2021/OP/0011
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
Framework contract for supporting better regulation-related activities in two lots:
— lot 1: sustainable fisheries and aquaculture, excluding sustainable fisheries partnership agreements (SFPAs),
— lot 2: sustainable blue economy and ocean affairs.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 14 800 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted forall lots
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Sustainable Fisheries and Aquaculture, Excluding Sustainable Fisheries Partnership Agreements (SFPAs)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79411000 General management consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Framework contract for supporting better regulation-related activities regarding sustainable fisheries and aquaculture, excluding sustainable fisheries partnership agreements (SFPAs).
Sustainable Blue Economy and Ocean Affairs
Lot No: 2
Additional CPV code(s) 79410000 Business and management consultancy services
Framework contract for supporting better regulation-related activities regarding sustainable blue economy and ocean affairs.