2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of an administration system for mobile units.
Description: The contracting authority needs a new system for administering mobile units in the health and welfare service. This includes approx. 1200 Samsung tablets and mobile telephones that are used by employees in different service areas. The system shall make it easier to set up, update and secure the units, as well as give a central overview and control. The system shall contribute to safe handling of information, reduce manual follow-up and ensure effective use in accordance with the municipality ́s requirements for privacy, information security and operational efficiency. All employees in Bodø municipality, including associated associated companies and underlying entities, on Bodø municipality ́s ICT platform, shall be able to use the system.
Internal identifier: 2026/20920
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contracting authority needs a new system for administering mobile units in the health and welfare service. This includes approx. 1200 Samsung tablets and mobile telephones that are used by employees in different service areas.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72250000 System and support services
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48781000 System management software package, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72222200 Information systems or technology planning services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72310000 Data-processing services, 72320000 Database services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000