2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Agreement for Transport Services: Taxis, E-scooters/bikes and Car Sharing
Description: The Financial Management Authority, on behalf of institutions in categories A1 and A2 in accordance with Act No. 123/2015 on Public Finances, as well as the parties listed in the buyers’ list in Appendix 1, invites tenders for a framework agreement on transport services No. 23343. This is a framework agreement in accordance with Article 40 of the Public Procurement Act No. 120/2016. The tender will be divided into three lots for different modes of transport: Part 1: Taxis Part 2: Electric scooters and electric bicycles Part 3: Car sharing services Please note procurement and tender documents are only in Icelandic.
Internal identifier: 23343
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services
Additional classification (cpv): 60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services, 60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000