397974-2026 - Result
Ireland – Microscope stages – Biobrillouin Microscope for Trinity College Dublin
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Biobrillouin Microscope for Trinity College Dublin
Description: A state-of-the-art instrument (or suite of instruments) is required for a BioBrillouin imaging microscopy platform capable of monitoring in vitro cell cultures, organoid cultures, tissue explant cultures, hydrogel materials and others which can be placed in a standard cell culture optical arrangement. This instrument is to be provided as an add on to an existing IX81 Olympus microscope with left port access, the brillouin add on should be a closed box system with an excitation of 780 nm for low phototoxicity, with control of motorized positioning (xy-stage, z microscope) for scanning in three dimensions, and suitable for a stage incubation system.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38519650 Microscope stages
Additional classification (cpv): 38519660 Microscope covers, 38519500 Laboratory microscope replacement bulbs, 38518200 Stereo or dissecting light microscopes, 38513100 Inverted microscopes, 38515100 Polarising microscopes, 38519100 Illuminators for microscopes, 38519200 Microscope objectives, 38519300 Photo or video attachments for microscopes, 38513000 Inverted and metallurgical microscopes, 38519310 Photo attachments for microscopes, 38515200 Fluorescent microscopes, 38634000 Optical microscopes, 38516000 Monocular and/or binocular light compound microscopes, 38519400 Automated microscope stages, 38518000 Wide field, stereo or dissecting light microscopes, 38517200 Projection microscopes, 38512200 Molecular microscopes, 38511000 Electron microscopes, 38511100 Scanning electron microscopes, 38511200 Transmission electron microscope, 38513200 Metallurgical microscopes, 38515000 Fluorescent and polarising microscopes, 38510000 Microscopes, 38518100 Wide field microscopes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0