398907-2023 - ResultNorway-Oslo: Landscaping work for green areas
Contract award notice
Works
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Co-procurement contract for landscape gardener services
Reference number: 23/243
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
45112710 Landscaping work for green areas
II.1.4.
Short description
The co-procurement contract will cover the contracting authority's need for landscape gardener services for all types of municipal properties (parks, squares, recreational areas, etc.) with the exception of forests and sites in forests. The contract will include various assignments within landscape gardening, both maintenance and upgrades of existing sites, as well as new projects. The contract covers landscape gardener services including the machines that are necessary for carrying out the assignment. The contract also includes the procurement of equipment/materials such as trees, plants, outside furniture, and play area equipment. Major contracts and operational contracts will not usually be included in this framework agreement. The co-procurement contract is primarily meant for call-offs for minor assignments with a value of up to NOK 5 million excluding VAT.
The contract is not exclusive for the contracting authority. Oslo Municipality's respective entities can make call-offs under the co-procurement contract. The tenderer will be obliged to deliver in accordance with the contract.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
37440000 Fitness equipments, 37535200 Playground equipment, 45000000 Construction work, 45110000 Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, 45112000 Excavating and earthmoving work, 45112700 Landscaping work, 45112710 Landscaping work for green areas, 45112712 Landscaping work for gardens, 45112720 Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas, 45112723 Landscaping work for playgrounds, 45236000 Flatwork, 45262510 Stonework, 45262522 Masonry work, 45432112 Laying of paving, 71420000 Landscape architectural services, 71421000 Landscape gardening services, 77211400 Tree-cutting services, 77211500 Tree-maintenance services, 77211600 Tree seeding, 77300000 Horticultural services, 77311000 Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services, 77312000 Weed-clearance services, 77313000 Parks maintenance services, 77314000 Grounds maintenance services, 77314100 Grassing services, 77315000 Seeding services, 77320000 Sports fields maintenance services, 77340000 Tree pruning and hedge trimming, 77341000 Tree pruning, 90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services, 90511300 Litter collection services, 90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services, 90620000 Snow-clearing services, 90680000 Beach cleaning services, 90918000 Bin-cleaning services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement