See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Consultancy engineering services HVAC, framework agreement
Description: The competition is for a framework agreement for consultancy and engineering design within technical infrastructure for roads, water and sewage. In addition there will be architectural services, environmental consultancy services and other services that are naturally included in service procurements within these areas. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 20,000,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 100,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents, including annexes for further information.
Internal identifier: 24068
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - Open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000