2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract award - Angiography laboratory for the University Hospital of North Norway Health Trust.
Description: Contract award: 2 angiography laboratories (Lab. 1 and Lab. 3) for the Heart Medicine Department at the University Hospital of North Norway HF (UNN), Tromsø. One of the laboratories is requested as an option when approval of the procurement is being processed by the company (Lab. 3).
Internal identifier: 2023/01701
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: In both laboratories there shall be monoplane angiography equipment, with main work area coronary angiography and PCI. Contrast pumps shall be mounted on the table. The laboratories ought to be roof mounted, or suppliers can account for the necessary flexibility when transferring the patient to the patient table and by advanced procedures with patients in general anaesthesia and workplace to anaesthesia personnel around the head end of the table. Both laboratories shall be modern "state of the art" equipped with integrated possibilities for IVUS, OCT, intra-coronary pressure measurements for elective and acute intervention diology.Lab. 3 shall be a multi-purpose laboratory and shall be able to carry out procedures for structural heart diseases, such as TAVI, PFO capturing and Aurikkel extinguishing. It shall also be able to be used for electrophysiological examinations and ablation treatments for cardiac arrhythmias. It must be designed so that hygiene requirements (hybrid lab) are safeguarded and can be certified as an implantation laboratory for the above mentioned procedures.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33150000 Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices
Additional classification (cpv): 33111700 Angiography room
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000