400596-2026 - Result
Ireland – Machining centre – Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial 5-Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre to MTU Kerry
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial 5-Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre to MTU Kerry
Description: Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of an industrial 5-Axis vertical CNC machining centre to MTU Kerry. The deadline for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of the Industrial 5 Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre is the 31st August 2026. Tenderers are asked to be aware of this delivery date when applying for this CFT. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42612000 Machining centre
Additional classification (cpv): 42600000 Machine tools, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0