40092-2019 - ResultUnited Kingdom-Poole: Construction work
Contract award notice
Works
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Approved Contractor Framework List for Works
Reference number: PHFT02128TC
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4.
Short description
Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is looking to set up an approved contractor framework list for works to be completed in the Trust. This is also potentially open to other Dorset Wide Trust. Estimate spend for Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is around 4 000 000 other 4 000 000 is incorporating the other Dorset Wide Trust. Expected framework 1.1.2019 — 31.12.2022.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Roofing
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
44112400 Roof
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is looking to set up an approved contractor framework list for works to be completed in the Trust. This is also potentially open to other Dorset Wide Trust. Estimate spend for Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is around 60 000 000 during the contract period (is incorporating the other Dorset Wide Trust). Expected framework 1.1.2019 — 31.12.2023.
INSULATION
Lot No: 2
45320000 Insulation work
Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is looking to set up a Approved contractor framework list for Works to be completed in the Trust. This is also potentially open to other Dorset Wide Trust. Estimate spend for Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is around 60Million during the contract period (is incorporating the other Dorset Wide Trust). Expected framework 1.1.19 — 31.12.2023.
Heating and Plumbing
Lot No: 3
44115200 Plumbing and heating materials, 45232141 Heating works
Ground Works
Lot No: 4
45111250 Ground investigation work
Doors
Lot No: 5
44221000 Windows, doors and related items, 44221200 Doors, 44221220 Fire doors, 44221230 Sliding doors
PAINTING AND DECORATING
Lot No: 6
44812400 Decorating supplies, 79931000 Interior decorating services
CEILING INSTALLATION
Lot No: 7
31524000 Ceiling or wall light fittings, 31524100 Ceiling light fittings, 31524120 Ceiling lights, 45421146 Installation of suspended ceilings
REFURBISHMENT OF WORKS
Lot No: 8
45453100 Refurbishment work
ASBESTOS REMOVAL
Lot No: 9
90650000 Asbestos removal services
ASBESTOS SURVEYING
Lot No: 10
WINDOWS AND GLAZING
Lot No: 11
45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components
FENCING
Lot No: 12
34928220 Fencing components, 34928310 Safety fencing, 44231000 Made-up fencing panels, 44312000 Fencing wire, 44313100 Wire-mesh fencing, 45340000 Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, 45342000 Erection of fencing
WELDING AND FABRICATION
Lot No: 13
42660000 Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment, 42662000 Welding equipment, 44315100 Welding accessories, 44315200 Welding materials
FLOORING
Lot No: 14
44112210 Solid flooring, 45432113 Parquet flooring, 45432114 Wood flooring work
PLASTERING
Lot No: 15
45410000 Plastering work
TILING & WALL LINING
Lot No: 16
45431000 Tiling work, 45431100 Floor-tiling work, 45431200 Wall-tiling work
CONSTRUCTION MINOR BUILDING WORKS
Lot No: 17
45000000 Construction work, 45210000 Building construction work
JOINERY
Lot No: 18
45421000 Joinery work
DEMOLITION
Lot No: 19
45111100 Demolition work
ELECTRICAL
Lot No: 20
44111511 Electrical insulators, 44111530 Electrical insulating fittings, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45311100 Electrical wiring work, 45311200 Electrical fitting work
RESIDENTIAL CLEANING
Lot No: 21
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, 90911100 Accommodation cleaning services, 90919000 Office, school and office equipment cleaning services, 90919200 Office cleaning services
LANDSCAPING
Lot No: 22
45112700 Landscaping work
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Lot No: 23
43310000 Civil engineering machinery, 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45500000 Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71311100 Civil engineering support services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 71322100 Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
MECHCANCIAL LIFTS
Lot No: 24
42416130 Mechanical lifts
MECHCANCIAL GASES
Lot No: 25
24100000 Gases
MECHCANICAL VENTILATION
Lot No: 26
39563530 Ventilation ducting, 42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment, 42520000 Ventilation equipment, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331200 Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45331210 Ventilation installation work, 45331211 Outdoor ventilation installation work, 71315410 Inspection of ventilation system
DRAINAGE
Lot No: 27
45232452 Drainage works
IRONMONGERY
Lot No: 28
44316000 Ironmongery, 45421160 Ironmongery work
GATES
Lot No: 29
44212383 Lock gates, 44221300 Gates, 45421148 Installation of gates
SIGNS
Lot No: 30
31523000 Illuminated signs and nameplates, 31523200 Permanent message signs, 34924000 Variable message signs, 34992000 Signs and illuminated signs, 34992200 Road signs, 34992300 Street signs