See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT2289/2025 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF UNIFORM WITH A REDUCED ENVIRONMENT IMPACT FOR WASTESERV MALTA LTD IN FIVE (5) LOTS
Description: FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF UNIFORM WITH A REDUCED ENVIRONMENT IMPACT FOR WASTESERV MALTA LTD IN FIVE (5) LOTS
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18234000 Trousers
Additional classification (cpv): 18331000 T-shirts, 18235300 Sweatshirts, 18333000 Polo shirts, 18223200 Jackets
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 -Security Uniforms
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 –Summer Trousers
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 - Hi-Visibility T-shirts
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lot 4 -Hi- Visibility Sweatshirts
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Lot 5- Hi-Visibility Softshell Jackets