In the case of joint procurement involving different countries, state applicable national procurement law:
Applicant's guide on the implementation of the measure of information and promotion of agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries, code PPA2-AE, 1st edition, copy no. 1, 2018
The contract is awarded by a central purchasing body
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
EU Organic Juice Planet 101095544
Reference number: 2/2023
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
Information project for promotion of European organic fruit juices (apple, grape, forest berries and pomegranate juices) in Germany, France and Sweden
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
LOTRO
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
As stated in the procurement documents
LOTGR
Lot No: 2