407110-2026 - Result
Ireland – Electrical supplies and accessories – Multi Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleMulti Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
DescriptionMulti Supplier Framework for The Supply and Delivery of Apprenticeship Course Materials for Letterkenny and Gweedore Training Centres
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus, 31681410 Electrical materials, 31681000 Electrical accessories, 31340000 Insulated cable accessories, 31321200 Low- and medium-voltage cable, 31321210 Low-voltage cable, 31321220 Medium-voltage cable, 31321300 High-voltage cable, 31300000 Insulated wire and cable, 44322000 Cable accessories, 44321000 Cable, 44320000 Cable and related products, 44300000 Cable, wire and related products, 14622000 Steel, 44450000 Mild steel, 14711000 Iron, 14721000 Aluminium, 14720000 Aluminium, nickel, scandium, titanium and vanadium, 35341100 Gunmetal pipe fittings, 44167000 Various pipe fittings, 44163200 Pipe fittings, 44163230 Pipe connectors, 44163000 Pipes and fittings, 44163100 Pipes, 03410000 Wood, 03418100 Hardwood, 03414000 Rough wood, 03415000 Softwood, 44191200 Laminated wood, 44191100 Plywood, 43810000 Woodworking equipment, 45422100 Woodwork, 03419000 Timber, 03419100 Timber products
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
TitleElectrical Cabling
Internal identifier1
LotLOT-0002
TitleSteel - Welding
Internal identifier2
LotLOT-0003
TitleTimber - Carpentry and Joinery
Internal identifier3