2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement Wood stove and metal accessories for field camp tents
Description: FMV has been tasked with procuring a wood burning stoves to be heat tents currently used by the Swedish Armed Forces. The purpose of this procurement is to ensure continued supply of newly manufactured wood stoves and related metal accessories for field camp tents and other operational scenarios as required.
Internal identifier: 26FMVU302
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44470000 Cast-iron products
Additional classification (cpv): 39300000 Miscellaneous equipment, 39715000 Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment, 44400000 Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items, 45261310 Flashing work, 45261310 Flashing work, 45261310 Flashing work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Wood stove and accessories
Description: varor
Internal identifier: Wood stove and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 39300000 Miscellaneous equipment, 39715000 Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment, 44400000 Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items, 45261310 Flashing work
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: 26FMVU302
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 44470000 Gjutjärnsprodukter
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 39300000 Diverse utrustning, 39715000 Vattenvärmare och byggnadsuppvärmning; sanitär utrustning, 44400000 Diverse industriframställda produkter och tillhörande föremål, 45261310 Plåtslageri, 45261310 Plåtslageri, 45261310 Plåtslageri
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Wood stove and accessories
Beskrivning: varor
Intern identifierare: Wood stove and accessories
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 39300000 Diverse utrustning, 39715000 Vattenvärmare och byggnadsuppvärmning; sanitär utrustning, 44400000 Diverse industriframställda produkter och tillhörande föremål, 45261310 Plåtslageri