415385-2022 - ResultIreland-Dublin: Internet services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
The provision of the supply, installation, management and support of High Speed Broadband, Voice and related services for 53 Irish Coast Guard Stations.
Reference number: IRCG
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
72400000 Internet services
II.1.4.
Short description
The provision of the supply, installation, management, and support of High-Speed Broadband, Voice, and related services for 53 Irish Coast Guard Stations.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
32412110 Internet network, 32429000 Telephone network equipment, 32550000 Telephone equipment, 32551000 Telephone cables and associated equipment, 32551100 Telephone connections, 32551200 Telephone exchanges, 32551400 Telephone network, 32551500 Telephone cables, 32552100 Telephone sets, 32552110 Cordless telephones, 45314100 Installation of telephone exchanges, 45314200 Installation of telephone lines, 48200000 Networking, Internet and intranet software package, 48221000 Internet browsing software package, 50315000 Repair and maintenance services of telephone-answering machines, 50334110 Telephone network maintenance services, 50334120 Upgrade services of telephone switching equipment, 50334140 Repair and maintenance services of telephone sets, 64215000 IP telephone services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72212200 Networking, Internet and intranet software development services, 72212220 Internet and intranet software development services, 72212221 Internet browsing software development services, 72300000 Data services, 72411000 Internet service providers ISP, 79510000 Telephone-answering services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement