416262-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Resurfacing works – Fencing and Carpark Works
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Fencing and Carpark Works
Description: Removal of Existing Fencing and Supply and Installation of Rebound Fencing, Provision of Tarmac Surface to Car Park, Kerbing, Line Markings and Drainage.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Justification for the accelerated procedure: Project is a Schools Summer Works Scheme which must be completed during Summer Holiday Period
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45233251 Resurfacing works
Additional classification (cpv): 45342000 Erection of fencing
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1