2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: TF Coils Winding Packs Cold Test and Insertion into the Coil Cases
Description: The subject of the contract is the performance of the cold test of 10 Winding Pack (WP) and the insertion process of 10 Toroidal Field (TF) coils as defined in the technical specifications.
Internal identifier: F4E-OPE-414
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31630000 Magnets
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Quantity: 10 pieces