Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
‘Acquisition of radiometric equipment — lots 1–7’.
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2017/G.III.9/0068/OC.
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 38341000 Apparatus for measuring radiation
II.1.4.
Short description
Acquisition of new radiometric equipment for radioprotection and laboratories services — lots 1–7.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 1 400 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted formaximum number of lots: 7
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Supply and installation of an integrated digital analysis system (IDAS) — lot 1
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 38341000 Apparatus for measuring radiation
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Supply and installation of an integrated digital analysis system (IDAS).
Supply and installation of an integrated radiation detection system (IRDS) at WBC laboratory — lot 2
Lot No: 2
Scintillation Gamma radiation detection system — Na1.
Supply and installation of an integrated radiation detection system (IRDS) at WBC laboratory — lot 3
Lot No: 3
Cosmic radiation detection system — Veto.
Supply and installation of an integrated radiation detection system (IRDS) at WBC laboratory — lot 4
Lot No: 4
HpGe Gamma radiation detection system — Ge1.
Supply and installation of a very low-level lead shield (VLLLS) — lot 5
Lot No: 5
Supply and installation of a very low-level lead shield (VLLLS) for gamma spectrometry germanium detector for the site Laboratory for Radioactivity Measurements (LMR).
Supply and installation of a Gamma spectrometry monitoring system (GSMS) — lot 6
Lot No: 6
Supply and installation of a Gamma spectrometry monitoring system (GSMS) for uncontaminated and low-level contaminated material characterisation.
Supply and installation of an automatic alpha/beta gas proportional counter system — lot 7
Lot No: 7
Supply and installation of an automatic alpha/beta gas proportional counter system in site Laboratory for Radioactivity Measurements (LMR).
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
„Aankoop van radiometrische uitrusting — percelen 1–7”.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie38341000 Apparatuur voor het meten van straling
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Aankoop van nieuwe radiometrische uitrusting voor bescherming tegen stralingseffecten en laboratoriumdiensten — percelen 1–7.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor meerdere percelen, maximumaantal: 7
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Levering en installatie van een geïntegreerd systeem voor digitale analyse — perceel 1
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)38341000 Apparatuur voor het meten van straling
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Levering en installatie van een geïntegreerd systeem voor digitale analyse.
Levering en installatie van een geïntegreerd systeem voor stralingsdetectie in het WBC-laboratorium — perceel 2
Perceel nr.: 2
Gammastralingsscintillatiedetectiesysteem — Na1.
Levering en installatie van een geïntegreerd systeem voor stralingsdetectie in het WBC-laboratorium — perceel 3
Perceel nr.: 3
Detectiesysteem voor kosmische straling – veto.
Levering en installatie van een geïntegreerd systeem voor stralingsdetectie in het WBC-laboratorium — perceel 4
Perceel nr.: 4
Detectiesysteem voor gammastraling met sterk geconcentreerd germanium — Ge1.
Levering en installatie van loodschild van zeer laag niveau — perceel 5
Perceel nr.: 5
Levering en installatie van loodschild van zeer laag niveau voor de germaniumdetector voor gammaspectronomie voor de standplaats van het laboratorium voor radioactiviteitsmetingen.
Levering en installatie van een controlesysteem voor gammaspectronomie — perceel 6
Perceel nr.: 6
Levering en installatie van een controlesysteem voor gammaspectronomie voor de karakterisering van niet- en lichtverontreinigd materiaal.
Levering en installatie van een automatische proportioneletellersysteem voor alfa-/betagas — perceel 7
Perceel nr.: 7
Levering en installatie van een automatische proportioneletellersysteem voor alfa-/betagas op de standplaats van het laboratorium voor radioactiviteitsmetingen.