43631-2024 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Studies and Support for the European Coordinators for the European Transport Corridors and European Maritime Space – Lot 1
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Studies and Support for the European Coordinators for the European Transport Corridors and European Maritime Space – Lot 1
Reference number: MOVE/2023/OP/0001
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
The commissioning of external experts to prepare the studies and provide a necessary support to ten European Coordinators is necessary to ensure the coherent implementations of the European Transport Corridors and the European Maritime Space (EMS). The intention is to conclude two yearly contracts (with a possibility to extend them for another 2 years) for each of nine European Transport Corridors and one EMS. The maximum value of the contract EUR 8 990 000,00 covers a 4-year contract duration.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Atlantic Corridor
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Atlantic Corridor.
Baltic Sea-Adriatic Sea Corridor
Lot No: 2
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Baltic Sea-Adriatic Sea Corridor.
Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 3
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Mediterranean Corridor.
North Sea-Baltic Corridor
Lot No: 4
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the North Sea-Baltic Corridor.
North Sea-Rhine-Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 5
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the North Sea-Rhine-Mediterranean Corridor.
Rhine-Danube Corridor
Lot No: 6
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Rhine-Danube Corridor.
Scandinavian-Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 7
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Scandinavian-Mediterranean Corridor.
Baltic-Black-Aegean Seas Corridor
Lot No: 8
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Baltic Sea-Black Sea-Aegean Sea Corridor.
Western Balkans-Eastern Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 9
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the Western Balkans-Eastern Mediterranean Corridor.
European Maritime Space
Lot No: 10
Studies and support for the European Coordinator for the European Maritime Space.