In the case of joint procurement involving different countries, state applicable national procurement law:
Romania
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
EUOrganic
Reference number: 1/2023
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
The EUOrganic partnership consisted by Bio-Romania and Polska Ekologia concerns the organic production method and all eligible agri-food products for direct consumption and their promotion in three non EU27 markets with high growth potential (UAE, Egypt and Serbia). Both organizations have been involved, since their establishment, promoting the organic production method among producers, opening the market to organic products and increasing awareness and knowledge among stakeholders and consumers. EUOrganic main objectives are to improve competitiveness of the organic products from Romania and Poland in the three markets and increase the awareness and recognition of organic products from Romania and Poland in the three markets. The selected communication and activities mix for reaching the identified audience will make sure that the objectives will be met at the end of the 36 months period of implementation.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
LOTRO
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The project includes the following Work Packages (WP): WP Public relations (press releases copyright and pubication), WP Website and social media, WP Advertising (print and online), WP Communication tools (media kits and publications, promotional video), WP Events (Stands at trade fairs, Workshops, seminars etc, study trips) and WP Promotion in POS.
Information about European Union funds The procurement is related to a project and/or programme financed by European Union funds: yes
Identification of the project:
GRANT AGREEMENT NUMBER — 101095521 EU Organic_101095521 signed on 16th of Junuary 2023 under Regulation (EU) 1144/2014 and implementing Regulations (EU) 2015/1829 and 2015/1831
LOTPL
Lot No: 2