441985-2026 - Result
Portugal – Legal services – Provision of services in support of the Transposition, Implementation, and Enforcement following the Ratification of International Conventions – TIE(R) for ENP Beneficiary Countries
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of services in support of the Transposition, Implementation, and Enforcement following the Ratification of International Conventions – TIE(R) for ENP Beneficiary Countries
Description: The aim of the tender is purchase services to support strengthening the national capacity for transposing EU and international maritime legislation in European Neighbourhood (ENP) partner countries. Within the context of the implementation of a grant agreements with DGs ENEST and MENA (aka DG NEAR), EMSA is offering technical assistance specifically intended for supporting the transposition, implementation, and enforcement of both EU maritime legislation and international conventions, the latter following their ratification.
Internal identifier: EMSA/2026/NP/0003
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79100000 Legal services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79130000 Legal documentation and certification services