See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Services Related to Citizen Participation and Deliberation Processes –Category 1 – Pan-European or Multinational Participatory and Deliberative Processes
Description: Pan-European or multinational participatory and deliberative processes Under this category, participating institutions and bodies will request fully integrated (except logistical support which will rely on another procurement procedure) services related to the design, methodology, and facilitation of pan-European or multinational participatory processes, including deliberative ones such as the European Citizens’ Panels, and ones relying on co-creation techniques, such as those described in the TS. For further details please consult the procurement documents. The services may also include the selection of participants, digital support and communication.
Previous notice: 438876-2023
Internal identifier: COMM/C3/DPS/2023/0001
Type of procedure: Restricted
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Additional classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services, 79952100 Cultural event organisation services, 79320000 Public-opinion polling services, 79311210 Telephone survey services, 79600000 Recruitment services, 98000000 Other community, social and personal services, 98110000 Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, 98300000 Miscellaneous services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support