4432-2025 - Result
Switzerland – Consular services – Cooperation with external service providers (CESP) in the visa process for the period of 01.07.2025 to 30.06.2030
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Cooperation with external service providers (CESP) in the visa process for the period of 01.07.2025 to 30.06.2030
Description: The Federal Department of Foreign Affairs seeks to maintain and enhance its collaboration with external service providers (CESP) for administrative tasks related to the Swiss visa process for the period 01.07.2025 to 30.06.2030. As part of this initiative, a public tendering process is being conducted. This Tender Document provides a comprehensive overview of the requirements and expectations. The Swiss CESP tender procedure is specifically designed to offer technical and administrative support services for the Schengen visa application process (visa types A and C). These services include providing information, managing appointments, processing applications (paper applications and electronic data), and ensuring that all necessary resources are available for the professional delivery of these services. To ensure compliance with the tender requirements, various documents are integral parts of this tender. They aim to ease the comprehension of the Swiss solution and simultaneously manifest the general mandatory requirements that tenderers have to comply with. Bidders must fully adhere to all conditions listed when submitting their proposals.
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 75211110 Consular services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 – Eastern Europe / Middle East / Africa
Description: The CESP tender takes the form of three lots, with each of the three lots divided into three categories of locations.