See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University Dublin
Description: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools / Supplies and Plumbing Supplies. This tender is divided into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1: General Building Tools and Supplies Lot 2: Plumbing Supplies
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44115210 Plumbing materials
Additional classification (cpv): 44115200 Plumbing and heating materials, 44111000 Building materials, 44110000 Construction materials, 42600000 Machine tools, 42642100 Machine tools for working wood, 44140000 Products related to construction materials, 44190000 Miscellaneous construction materials, 44191000 Miscellaneous construction materials in wood, 44511000 Hand tools, 44512000 Miscellaneous hand tools, 44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: General Building Tools and Supplies
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Plumbing Supplies
Internal identifier: 2