See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DUB Increase ceiling COMM/DUB/2023/OP/1056 Lot 3
Description: The overall value of the framework contract indicated in the initial call for tenders was EUR 300,000 covering the full 4-year duration of the framework contract. Based on the amount ordered to date, the additional needs for local campaigns, and the estimated future needs for services covered by this framework contract for provision of identification and purchase of media services , the contracting authority considers that an increase in the volume of services to be delivered in the context of the said framework contract is required. This increase does not entail the provision of new services but consists in the repetition of services already defined in the framework contract. The estimated additional volume of services amounts to EUR 150,000 thus increasing the revised total value of the framework contract to the maximum amount of EUR 450,000. An amendment to the framework contract will be made once all parties have finalised the negotiation and given their consent to the proposed increase, subject to the approval of all procedures and the publication of the contract award notice in the Official Journal. All other provisions of the framework contract remain unchanged, including the minimum requirements, technical specifications as well as selection and award criteria.
Internal identifier: EC-COMM/DUB/2025/NP/0659
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79341000 Advertising services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001