Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
2D Detector Suite
Reference number: MH-0819-Phy-Detector Suite-TH
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4.
Short description
The University of Warwick Physics Department has a requirement for The University of Warwick requires three (3), 2D Detectors, which are to be installed on the XMaS beamline (BM28) at the European Synchrotron Radiation Facility (ERSF) in Grenoble, France. This requirement has 3 lots as follows:
Lot 1: A High Energy 2D Pixel Detector;
Lot 2: A Large Area 2D Pixel Detector;
Lot 3: A Fast 2D Pixel Detector. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 330 000,00 GBP
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted formaximum number of lots: 3
Main site or place of performance:
Grenoble, FRANCE.
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
A fast 2D pixel detector.