448079-2020 - CompetitionSlovenia-Ljubljana: Provision of Internet Connectivity and Telecommunication Services for the European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Provision of Internet Connectivity and Telecommunication Services for the European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators
Reference number: ACER/OP/CS/03/2020
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 64200000 Telecommunications services
II.1.4.
Short description
Provision of internet connectivity and telecommunication services for the European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 455 500,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted forall lots
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Internet Connectivity Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 64221000 Interconnection services, 64216000 Electronic message and information services, 64216100 Electronic message services, 64216110 Electronic data exchange services, 64216120 Electronic mail services, 64216210 Value-added information services, 64226000 Telematics services, 64227000 Integrated telecommunications services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Internet connectivity services.
Office-based Telecommunication Services
Lot No: 2
Additional CPV code(s) 64210000 Telephone and data transmission services, 64211000 Public-telephone services, 64211100 Local telephone services, 64214000 Dedicated-business telephone network services, 64214200 Telephone switchboard services, 64214400 Communication land-line rental, 64215000 IP telephone services, 64216000 Electronic message and information services, 64216100 Electronic message services, 64216110 Electronic data exchange services, 64216210 Value-added information services, 64224000 Teleconferencing services
Office-based telecommunication services.
Mobile Telephony and Data Services
Lot No: 3
Additional CPV code(s) 64210000 Telephone and data transmission services, 64212000 Mobile-telephone services, 64212100 Short Message Service (SMS) services, 64212200 Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services, 64212300 Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services, 64212400 Wireless Application Protocol (WAP) services, 64212500 General Packet Radio Services (GPRS) services, 64212600 Enhanced Data for GSM Evolution (EDGE) services, 64212700 Universal Mobile Telephone System (UMTS) services, 64216100 Electronic message services, 64216110 Electronic data exchange services
Mobile telephony and data services.