2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Insurance and other services
Description: see document
Internal identifier: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66000000 Financial and insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21 - 1
Description: Property insurance, fire and related perils (Strict liability insurance)
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21 - 2
Description: Drone insurance
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21 - 3
Description: Personal assistance insurance, including medical expenses during foreign travel, and baggage insurance
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21 - 4
Description: Personal accident and medical expenses insurance for foreign researchers
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: EV ILVO/2026/CD/verzekeringen/MPMO/21 - 5
Description: All Risks Construction insurance
Internal identifier: 5