2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market dialogue: new procurement of IT consultancy services
Description: OFA IKS invites the supplier market to a market dialogue in connection with the preparation of a new procurement of IT consultancy services for participating contracting authorities. The objective of the dialogue is to obtain market assessments of how the procurement ought to be adapted in order to ensure the best possible competition, relevant tenders and an appropriate contract structure. OFA IKS particularly wants input on choices between a framework agreement, dynamic procurement scheme (DPS) or a combination of them, as well as how sub-areas should be structured, how the award of assignment should be implemented, and how the procurement can support innovation and the use of new technologies, including artificial intelligence. Tenderers with experience from IT consultant deliveries to the public or private sector, including both broad and specialised environments, are encouraged to participate and share their experiences and recommendations. Attached you will find the old tender documentation and concrete questions and information in the annex Market Dialogue.
Internal identifier: cmr0dep3d000004jorrlv5e4l
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72222300 Information technology services
Additional classification (cpv): 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72262000 Software development services, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72211000 Programming services of systems and user software, 72223000 Information technology requirements review services, 72246000 Systems consultancy services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72210000 Programming services of packaged software products, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support