450191-2026 - Competition
Denmark – Services related to the oil and gas industry – Gas Storage Denmark: Onshore Intervention Services related to wells on natural gas storage LOT 1-3: 2027-2034
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleGas Storage Denmark: Onshore Intervention Services related to wells on natural gas storage LOT 1-3: 2027-2034
DescriptionThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase Onshore Intervention Services related to wells on natural gas storage for Gas Storage Denmark. The tendered framework agreement has a duration of 8 years with a possibility of termination with 6 months written notice, see section 9.3 in Framework Agreement (doc. no. 25/18898-5 for LOT 1, doc. no. 25/18899-3 for LOT 2 and doc. no. 25/18900-3 for LOT 3). The agreement is divided into the following lots: LOT 1: Gas Storage Denmark – Onshore Intervention Services - Reservoir logging and well diagnostics (25/18898) LOT 2: Gas Storage Denmark – Onshore Intervention Services - Wireline Intervention covering Slick line, E-line and Fishing operations (25/18899) LOT 3: Gas Storage Denmark – Onshore Intervention Services - Coil Tubing, Well testing, Fluid and Nitrogen pumping (25/18900) The Framework Agreements are to support all of GSD (all locations) and to support both operations and projects. In the upcoming years GSD will evaluate if projects and works involving CO2 and/or hydrogen storage will be pursued. The value of each lot is stated below. The amount is calculated based on historic consumption in combination with a prognosis for the upcoming 8 years. The estimated value for each LOT includes an estimated 3% price adjustment per year over the whole period. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. During the specified period, the Contracting Authority has the right to purchase the services comprised by the framework agreement from the selected tenderer, but is not obligated to do so, cf. the framework sec. 1.3. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Orientation Teams Meeting: A Microsoft Teams Orientation meeting regarding the application – including elaborations on chosen highlighted topics in the Tender Conditions will be conducted accordingly to the time schedule in section 1.2. Invitations to the meeting will be forwarded upon request via Comdia. Be aware that no technical questions will be answered at the meeting as this is purely an information meeting regarding the tender process. Site visit: As part of the preparation of applications for prequalification, it will be possible for applicants to visit Gas Storage Denmark’s two Sites in the time span indicated in the time schedule in section 1.2. Request to be forwarded via Comdia as soon as possible.
Internal identifier723774
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThe tenders submitted must be valid for a period of eight (8) months as from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of eight (8) months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 76000000 Services related to the oil and gas industry
Additional classification (cpv): 76443000 Other logging services, 76300000 Drilling services, 76533000 Downhole recording services, 76100000 Professional services for the gas industry, 76440000 Well-logging services, 76510000 Onshore services, 76537000 Downhole tool services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
TitleLOT 1 - Reservoir logging and well diagnostics
DescriptionExpected consumption: 4.360.000 EUR. Maximum value: 6.530.000 EUR if the contractual expansions of 2 x 25 % of the value are both activated. The overall purpose of the Framework Agreement is for Supplier to support Gas Storage Denmark (GSD) in the planning and execution of GSD's Reservoir logging and well diagnostics covering Pulsed neutron, Production Logging operations and data interpretation. Other E-line work such as Re-Perforating, Calliper of Tubing, Ultrasonic measurement, running Camera and leak detection can be expected in connection with yearly requirements for Pulsed neutron logging. GSD requires the Supplier to provide Integrated Wireline Trucks - accompanied, if possible - by a trailer fitted with all additional required equipment for the Works. This is to minimize additional trucks and personnel on the well site and to assure that transfer of equipment between wells can be conducted with minimum use of additional trucks and crane assistance. For more information see Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 1 (doc. no. 25/18898-1) and 2A: Technical and Functional Requirements LOT 1 (doc. no. 25/18898-2). The Contracting Authority wants to ensure robustness for Gas Storage Denmark regarding services of importance. For that reason, the Scope of Works for LOT 1 and LOT 2 are overlapping with specific tools that are required for investigation of the condition of the wells. The reasoning is that it should be possible for GSD to conduct additional investigations – and therefore minimize mobilizations – when already conducting services under the respective lot. Consequently, the Contracting Authority will not award LOT 1 and LOT 2 to the same Supplier. Tenders can be submitted for all lots, but the tenderers who have applied and been prequalified to both LOT 1 and LOT 2 are required to indicate an order of priority in the case they will have the most economically advantageous tender based on the best price-quality ratio for both LOT 1 and for LOT 2. In this case the applicant will be awarded the 1st priority lot but will be excluded from the evaluation of the 2nd priority lot. The priority is to be submitted by filling out the attached template: Template 4: Priority between LOT 1 and LOT 2 (doc. no. 25/12155-45) in connection with the submission of the initial tender – and only by tenderers who have applied and been prequalified to both LOT 1 and LOT 2. Considering the above-described limitations - subsequent contracts under the framework agreement will be awarded directly to the supplier who submitted the most economically advantageous tender, see section 4.1. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Orientation Teams Meeting: A Microsoft Teams Orientation meeting regarding the application – including elaborations on chosen highlighted topics in the Tender Conditions will be conducted accordingly to the time schedule in section 1.2. Invitations to the meeting will be forwarded upon request via Comdia. Be aware that no technical questions will be answered at the meeting as this is purely an information meeting regarding the tender process. Site visit: As part of the preparation of applications for prequalification, it will be possible for applicants to visit Gas Storage Denmark’s two Sites in the time span indicated in the time schedule in section 1.2. Request to be forwarded via Comdia as soon as possible.
Internal identifier723962
Additional classification (cpv): 76443000 Other logging services, 76300000 Drilling services, 76533000 Downhole recording services, 76440000 Well-logging services, 76510000 Onshore services, 76537000 Downhole tool services, 76110000 Services incidental to gas extraction
LotLOT-0002
TitleLOT 2 - Wireline Intervention covering Slick line, E-line and Fishing operations
DescriptionExpected consumption: 5.080.000 EUR. Maximum value: 7.620.000 EUR if the contractual expansions of 2 x 25 % of the value are both activated. The overall purpose of the Framework Agreement is for Supplier to support GSD in the planning and execution of GSD’s Slick line, E-Line and Fishing operations covering, Cement measurement with cement bond, Multifinger calliper, Ultrasonic measurement, replacement of WL-SSSV, Gauge cutter runs, Bailing, installation of Bridge Plugs and possible other intervention requirements in connection with workover of wells. GSD requires the Supplier to provide Integrated Wireline Trucks - accompanied, if possible - by a trailer fitted with all additional required equipment for the Works (Units with Dual Drum are preferred for Slickline/E-line Operations). This is to minimize additional trucks and personnel on the well site and to assure that transfer of equipment between wells can be conducted with minimum use of additional trucks and crane assistance. For more information see Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 2 (doc. no. 25/18899-1) and 2A: Technical and Functional Requirements LOT 2 (doc. no. 25/18899-2). The Contracting Authority wants to ensure robustness for Gas Storage Denmark regarding services of importance. For that reason, the Scope of Works for LOT 1 and LOT 2 are overlapping with specific tools that are required for investigation of the condition of the wells. The reasoning is that it should be possible for GSD to conduct additional investigations – and therefore minimize mobilizations – when already conducting services under the respective lot. Consequently, the Contracting Authority will not award LOT 1 and LOT 2 to the same Supplier. Tenders can be submitted for all lots, but the tenderers who have applied and been prequali-fied to both LOT 1 and LOT 2 are required to indicate an order of priority in the case they will have the most economically advantageous tender based on the best price-quality ratio for both LOT 1 and for LOT 2. In this case the applicant will be awarded the 1st priority lot but will be excluded from the evaluation of the 2nd priority lot. The priority is to be submitted by filling out the attached template: Template 4: Priority between LOT 1 and LOT 2 (doc. no. 25/12155-45) in connection with the submission of the initial tender – and only by tenderers who have applied and been prequalified to both LOT 1 and LOT 2. Considering the above-described limitations - subsequent contracts under the framework agreement will be awarded directly to the supplier who submitted the most economically ad-vantageous tender, see section 4.1. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. Orientation Teams Meeting: A Microsoft Teams Orientation meeting regarding the application – including elaborations on chosen highlighted topics in the Tender Conditions will be conducted accordingly to the time schedule in section 1.2. Invitations to the meeting will be forwarded upon request via Comdia. Be aware that no technical questions will be answered at the meeting as this is purely an information meeting regarding the tender process. Site visit: As part of the preparation of applications for prequalification, it will be possible for applicants to visit Gas Storage Denmark’s two Sites in the time span indicated in the time schedule in sec-tion 1.2. Request to be forwarded via Comdia as soon as possible.
Internal identifier724105
LotLOT-0003
TitleLOT 3 - Coil Tubing, Well testing, Fluid and Nitrogen pumping
DescriptionExpected consumption: 11.980.000 EUR. Maximum value: 17.960.000 EUR if the contractual expansions of 2 x 25 % of the value are both activated. The overall purpose of the Framework Agreement is for Supplier to support GSD in the planning and execution of GSD’s Coil Tubing, Fluid, Nitrogen pumping and well clean-up equipment. The requirement for Works can be as stand-alone intervention work on one well, supplies as part of a workover on a well or as P&A work of wells. GSD will prefer supply of Integrated system prepared for onshore operations. This is to mini-mize additional crane and equipment handling on the well site. For more information see Appendix 2: Scope of Works LOT 3 (doc. no. 25/18900-1) and 2A: Technical and Functional Requirements LOT 3 (doc. no. 25/18900-2). Orientation Teams Meeting: A Microsoft Teams Orientation meeting regarding the application – including elaborations on chosen highlighted topics in the Tender Conditions will be conducted accordingly to the time schedule in section 1.2. Invitations to the meeting will be forwarded upon request via Comdia. Be aware that no technical questions will be answered at the meeting as this is purely an information meeting regarding the tender process. Site visit: As part of the preparation of applications for prequalification, it will be possible for applicants to visit Gas Storage Denmark’s two Sites in the time span indicated in the time schedule in sec-tion 1.2. Request to be forwarded via Comdia as soon as possible.
Internal identifier724144