2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Milk and milk products - consultation of competition documents
Description: This applies to milk and milk products to production kitchens in Bergen municipality and associated collaboration partners. We request feedback on the proposed price form and price model. Consider whether this model will be appropriate and function according to intention. If the model is not considered suitable, we request concrete input on how the competition ought to be designed in order to ensure the best possible competition. At the same time it is important that the chosen system can be tested and followed-up during the contract period. See the attached price form. Price model: List prices shall be given for all of the tenderer's products within the product group milk and milk products, with the exception of butter and cheese. The Contracting Authority has defined the following product categories: * milk * cream * yoghurt * acidic products * other dairy products Tenderers shall provide discount rates for each of these categories. The contract price is to be determined as a list price less the offered discount for the relevant category. The same list prices and discount rates shall form the basis of completing the price form, which will be used for evaluating the tenders. The equivalent price mechanism shall also apply for new products included in the contract period. The contracting authority assumes that the tenderer ́s total assortment within the product group will be made available in the contract. The price list will be regulated half yearly according to the following index: 14700: Consumer price index, by product and service group, month and statistics variable. Sub-group level 1 01.1.4 Milk, cheese, eggs and other dairy products. The discount rates will be fixed throughout the contract period. Packaging sizes are required, which are adapted to the production kitchen.
Internal identifier: 6498
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 15500000 Dairy products
Additional classification (cpv): 15551000 Yoghurt and other fermented milk products, 15550000 Assorted dairy products