See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of New Non-Adapted and Adapted Vehicles for Corlann
Description: Corlann requires the provision of:- 1.9 x 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) ICE; Hybrid; Electric ; 2. 2 x 7 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) Electric Only; 3. 1 x L3H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles to accommodate 3 wheelchair passengers; 4. 1 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicle; 5. 1 x 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair passengers.
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34115200 Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Additional classification (cpv): 34100000 Motor vehicles, 34144900 Electric vehicles, 50117100 Motor vehicle conversion services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: 7 Seater Standard Road Vehicles
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: L3H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: 6 Passenger plus Driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair Passenger
Internal identifier: 5