450283-2026 - Competition
Germany – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – CJS2_130b COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS AND MEDIA PARTNERSHIPS
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCJS2_130b COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS AND MEDIA PARTNERSHIPS
DescriptionECMWF, as the European Commission’s entrusted entity for the operation of the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S) and the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), invites tenders to support the ECMWF Copernicus Services’ Communications team in the implementation of its communication strategy. This includes the design, development and delivery of targeted communication campaigns and the establishment and management of media partnerships, under the coordination and leadership of ECMWF.
Internal identifierCJS2_130b
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
DescriptionECMWF, as the European Commission’s entrusted entity for the operation of the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S) and the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), invites tenders to support the ECMWF Copernicus Services’ Communications team in the implementation of its communication strategy. This includes the design, development and delivery of targeted communication campaigns and the establishment and management of media partnerships, under the coordination and leadership of ECMWF. ECMWF intends to award a single Framework Agreement for a period of maximum 24 months, which shall be implemented via a single Service Contract expected to commence in October 2026.