451563-2022 - CompetitionBelgium-Brussels: Delivering the European Green Deal under Policy Objective 2: Cohesion for Transitions Community of Practice (2022CE160AT142)
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Delivering the European Green Deal under Policy Objective 2: Cohesion for Transitions Community of Practice (2022CE160AT142)
Reference number: REGIO/2022/OP/0025
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4.
Short description
The main objectives of the call for tender are to:
— set up and operate the cohesion for green transitions community of practice;
— establish an academic sounding board to ensure synergies with academic institutions in the planning and implementation of projects;
— organise events for stakeholders active in the fields under the European Green Deal, most relevant for cohesion policy;
— set up and animate three working groups (energy, environment, climate change adaptation and mitigation);
— provide concrete technical assistance support for the development and/or implementation of sustainability transitions to regions, local authorities and/or Member States;
— provide ad-hoc analytical support for the further development of sustainability transitions, focused on regions, cities and local communities;
— develop and manage a new website for the sustainability transitions community of practice;
— ensure knowledge management and communication activities.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 1 500 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Delivering the European Green Deal under policy objective 2: Cohesion for transitions community of practice (2022CE160AT142).