See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: (2023-209) Water meter and software for Ullensaker
Description: The competition is for the delivery of water meter reading as a cloud based service and the procurement of water meters adapted for remote reading to Ullensaker municipality. The assembly of water meters is not included in the service. The procurement of water meters will be carried out in accordance with the attached framework agreement. The contracting authority envisages that between 300 and 700 water meters will be procured per annum in connection with replacement and new installation. The value of the framework agreement is estimated to be: NOK 1,500,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 15,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down, and in the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budget situation, implementation of requirements on use of water meters and other framework factors. The procurement ́s value for the programme for water meter reading is estimated to be NOK 200,000 excluding VAT per annum for. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. SSA-L will be used. The contracting authority has an option to purchase software. Contracts will be signed with one tenderer. See the procurement documents for further information.
Internal identifier: 23276
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA), with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 975 (The Supply Regulations), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with parts I and II of the regulations. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38421100 Water meters
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000