2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: System for processing municipal fees - RFI
Description: Tromsø municipality shall procure a trade system that can process and calculate fees for water and sewage, as well as carry out a total transfer of all of the fees to the municipality ́s financial system. We would like a review of the provisional requirement specifications in connection with the procurement (see the attached document). Tromsø municipality would like to invite interested tenderers to a Dialogue in weeks 34 and 35. Register via Tendsig
Internal identifier: 26/95
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48410000 Investment management and tax preparation software package
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support