46104-2024 - Competition
Norway – Bridge-inspection services – Main Inspection Bridge 2024-2027 area north, mid, west and south
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Main Inspection Bridge 2024-2027 area north, mid, west and south
Description: The contracting authority would like tenders for main inspections of bridges and ferry quays. Extent: In 2024 the extent of the main inspections is defined to 379 including 30 ferry hires. Underwater inspections of 27 bridges are required here. (See annex 8 - Bridge List) The estimated scope for each year, 2025, 2026 and 2027: 350 inspections including 10 ferry hires. The equivalent extent of the underwater inspection as for 2024 applies for the option years 2025, 2026 and 2027. The extent for 2024 is planned on a detailed level. The extent is estimated for 2025, 2026 and 2027 based on the extent for 2024. The detailed extent for 2025 will be defined in December 2024. The detailed extent for 2026 will be defined in December 2025. The detailed extent for 2027 will be defined in December 2026. The inspection need will form the basis for the option years, which is equivalent to area and number of ferry quays that, for 2024, i.e. an area of 260,978 m2 above water.
Internal identifier: 23/206204
Type of procedure: Other single stage procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71631450 Bridge-inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71631400 Technical inspection services of engineering structures
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: 1+1+1 year.