2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Replacement of LED lighting at Hallingby School
Description: Ringerike municipality invites tenderers to a competition for the replacement of existing lighting fixtures to energy efficient LED fixtures that provide better energy efficiency and reduced maintenance costs. The replacement shall take place at Hallingby school.
Internal identifier: 2026/23963
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The delivery amounts in this notice can be limited if investment sums go beyond budget.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31710000 Electronic equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 31520000 Lamps and light fittings, 31524000 Ceiling or wall light fittings, 31700000 Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies, 45310000 Electrical installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000