2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Destruction services (1)
Description: The procurement deals with destruction of paper documents (shredding). A tenderer is required to provide a secure destruction service for paper documents that shall be disposed of at the police locations. The contracting authority will order the collection if needed. Tenderers shall shred/dispose of paper documents in a secure manner so that the information cannot be reproduced. The paper documents shall be shredded/destroyed at security level P4 for all sub-contracts. For sub-contract Oslo, the tenderer shall offer shredding/destruction of paper documents for direct burning as an option. The objective of the procurement is to ensure secure, cost effective and environmentally friendly disposal of paper documents in accordance with laws and regulations and in accordance with the terms stated in the contract. The agreement shall cover the Police's need for destruction of unclassated paper documents. The following services are not included in the Service: • Destruction of paper documents with classified information in accordance with the Protection Instructions and the Security Act. • Destruction and safe erasing of electronic storage media • Destruction that police specific materials • Shredding of passports • Destruction of fittings
Internal identifier: 26/240806
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92512100 Archive destruction services
Additional classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services, 90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment, 90511000 Refuse collection services, 90511400 Paper collecting services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000