2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for electrical inspections and ventilation services (market survey).
Description: The waste management company for drammensregionen IKS (RfD) plans to announce a competition for a framework agreement for electrical control and ventilation service, for its recycling and reloading stations. The framework agreement will consist of two sub-contracts; one contract for inspections and thermographing of electrical installations etc. and one contract for service and maintenance of a ventilation system. As part of the preparation of the competition, the contracting authority wants a dialogue with the market before the competition is announced. The aim of the dialogue is to get input for the tender documentation so that it is clear, competitive and feasible for suppliers. The contracting authority would like general feedback on the attached price form and the two requirement specifications, including whether something is unclear, unreasonable or unnecessary costly. See the attached RFI for further information on the market dialogue.
Internal identifier: 6671
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 71315410 Inspection of ventilation system, 71315400 Building-inspection services, 71315000 Building services, 42500000 Cooling and ventilation equipment, 42520000 Ventilation equipment, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations