2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Ballistic test equipment
Description: RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB is procuring ballistic test equipment for testing different products including, but not limited to construction products, materials, vehicles and PPE according to established standards such as VPAM, NIJ, CAST, EN and STANAG.
Internal identifier: 26/99
Type of procedure: Competitive dialogue
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38540000 Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Additional classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Ballistic test equipment
Intern identifierare: 26/99
Typ av förfarande: Konkurrenspräglad dialog
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38540000 Maskiner och apparater för provning och mätning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000