2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: “Animation of the Economy and Education Network” for the period 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2031 global
Description: The present mandate focuses on supporting the animation and further development of the E+E Network, with a strong emphasis on knowledge management, communication, and community engagement in a virtual environment. The mandate is expected to run for five years and includes both regular tasks and ad hoc assignments. The contractor will work in close coordination with the E+E Section, in particular with the two Sector Advisors on Economy and Vocational Skills Development (VSD), who will serve as the main points of contact. Core tasks include animating and facilitating the network as an active community of practice, fostering member engagement, and responding to evolving needs. The contractor will identify, curate, and synthesize relevant knowledge and developments from international research, policy debates, international organizations, and professional networks, and translate these into accessible and useful formats for members. This includes producing communication and knowledge products, as well as managing and updating key digital platforms, notably the E+E Microsoft Teams environment and the E+E Network website. Finally, this also implies supporting the E+E Section in the finalization, editing, and layout of key documents.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98300000 Miscellaneous services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000