2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ÅM-26-03 Framework agreement for consultancy services, nature, environment and climate.
Description: Cancellation of competition ÅM-26-03 Framework agreement, consultancy services, nature, environment and climate.
Internal identifier: ÅM-26-03
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contracting authority is cancelling the competition as a result of it being revealed after the announcement that the framework agreement ́s estimated value and maximum value are based on incorrect prerequisites. The tender documentation does not, therefore, provide an accurate picture of the procurement ́s extent and the contracting authority is cancelling the tender contest.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 77100000 Agricultural services, 77231000 Forestry management services, 90712000 Environmental planning, 90712200 Forest conservation strategy planning, 90712400 Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services, 90722000 Environmental rehabilitation
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000