469698-2026 - Result
Sweden – Systems and technical consultancy services – Advanced Center for Experimentation & Simulation (ACES)
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Advanced Center for Experimentation & Simulation (ACES)
Description: Support for Evaluation of Joint Live Virtual Constructive Multidomain Operation Simulator platform
Internal identifier: 26FMVU1919
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 48100000 Industry specific software package, 35740000 Battle simulators, 80660000 Training and simulation in military electronic systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: Advanced Center for Experimentation & Simulation (ACES)
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: 26FMVU1919
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 35740000 Stridssimulatorer, 80660000 Utbildning och simulering: elektroniska system för militärt bruk
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001