Type of the contracting authority Other type: Inter-municipal business
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Purchase of waste containers
Reference number: 21-00339
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 34928480 Waste and rubbish containers and bins
II.1.4.
Short description
ROAF wants to enter into an agreement with a supplier of waste containers. ROAF is working on a project to distribute separate containers for food waste. ROAF therefore needs to enter a framework agreement for the delivery of waste containers after March 2023.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 44613700 Refuse skips, 44613800 Containers for waste material, 44619000 Other containers
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement