2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Customs SEED+ Maintenance, Upgrade and Risk Management Support
Description: Maintenance, support and upgrade of Customs SEED+ and related customs digital systems. Customs SEED+ is a digital platform supporting the systematic electronic exchange of customs data and pre-arrival information between CEFTA customs administrations, and between CEFTA and participating EU Member States through the Green Lanes initiative. The platform supports data exchange, risk management, trade facilitation, monitoring of crossing point performance, and the implementation of common customs cooperation tools. The contract will also support interoperability with local customs systems and related CEFTA systems, gradual alignment with the new Union Customs Code framework and related EU customs data exchange requirements, as well as further development of customs risk management functionalities and support for the recognition of customs controls, including common risk profiles, rapid customs alerts, inspection report data exchange, AEO-related functionalities, statistics and reporting, where relevant.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support