2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Financial Advisory Services Provider
Description: NEO NL B.V. intends to contract one financial advisory services provider for the provision of a dedicated, multi-year financial advisory function. The services include financial, commercial, tax and transactional advice in support of the preparation, development and decision-making of a complex, capital-intensive nuclear energy project. The assignment includes, among other things, support with financial structuring, financial modelling, business case development, scenario and sensitivity analyses, commercial and contractual considerations, procurement and contracting decisions, and preparation towards bankability and Final Investment Decision (FID). The tender procedure is conducted as a European public procurement procedure under the restricted procedure. A maximum of three candidates will be selected and invited to submit a tender. 4 to 6 years
Internal identifier: PID26051
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66171000 Financial consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: The agreement will have an initial term of four (4) years, with two options to extend the agreement.