476635-2026 - Competition
Norway – Hardware consultancy services – Procurement of solution expert SAP role and authorisation management.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleProcurement of solution expert SAP role and authorisation management.
DescriptionThe Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (FMA) is the contracting authority and responsible for implementing the procurement. FMA is a part of the defence sector, directly under the Ministry of Defence (FD). FMA shall ensure that the Norwegian Armed Forces and other entities in the defence sector have access to cost efficient and secure material and services in line with approved long-term plans. FMA ́s main assignments are planning, procurement, management and disposal of material for the Norwegian Armed Forces and other departments under FD. Organisational reasons can be required during the contract period to transfer the resource to Cyber Defence ́s IT Department (CIT) DRIV. DRIV is responsible for the technical operation and further development (DEVSECOPS) of the Joint Integrated Management System (FIF). FIF is a SAP ERP system integrated with a number of other different applications. Internal processes are based on flexible frameworks (Scrum, SAFE), the Security Act and different industry standards for safety and ITIL for operation. DRIV consists of approx. 150 persons, most of whom are located in Oslo. Both employees and consultants staff the organisation. The objective of this announcement is to fill the role of team member and technical consultant for the Enabling team "Access Management and SAP Role" in project P1160 "Critical Upgrade of ERP" and CIT DRIV. The consultant shall take care of the role within the discipline SAP role and access management with focus within: • S4/Hana • Fiori • BW4/Hana• ECC, EREC, BW and SRM The role can involve cooperation with any other departments and/or projects in the Norwegian Armed Forces.
Internal identifier2026025107
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Main features of the procedureThis procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (the Public Procurement Act - LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (procurement regulations - FOA). The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the 'open tender contest' procedure in accordance with PPR § 13-1 first section. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the opportunity to submit tender offers. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 72100000 Hardware consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72211000 Programming services of systems and user software, 72212000 Programming services of application software, 72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services, 72230000 Custom software development services, 72240000 Systems analysis and programming services, 72250000 System and support services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72300000 Data services, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
Options
Description of the optionsOption for an extension for 1+1+1 year.
476635-2026 - Gara
Norvegia – Servizi di consulenza per attrezzature informatiche – Procurement of solution expert SAP role and authorisation management.
Bando di gara o di concessione – regime ordinario
Servizi
2. Procedura
Procedura
Identificativo interno2026025107
Tipo di proceduraAperta
La procedura è acceleratano
Finalità
Natura dell'appaltoServizi
Classificazione principale (cpv): 72100000 Servizi di consulenza per attrezzature informatiche
Classificazione aggiuntiva (cpv): 72200000 Programmazione di software e servizi di consulenza, 72211000 Servizi di programmazione di software di sistemi e di utente, 72212000 Servizi di programmazione di software applicativi, 72220000 Servizi di consulenza in sistemi informatici e assistenza tecnica, 72230000 Servizi di sviluppo di software personalizzati, 72240000 Servizi di analisi e programmazione di sistemi, 72250000 Servizi di manutenzione di sistemi e di assistenza, 72260000 Servizi connessi al software, 72300000 Servizi di elaborazione dati, 72500000 Servizi informatici, 72600000 Servizi di consulenza e assistenza informatica
5. Lotto
LottoLOT-0000
Opzioni
476635-2026 - Konkurss
Norvēģija – Datortehnikas konsultāciju pakalpojumi – Procurement of solution expert SAP role and authorisation management.
Paziņojums par līgumu vai paziņojums par koncesiju — standarta režīms
Pakalpojumi
2. Procedūra
Procedūra
Iekšējais identifikators2026025107
Procedūras veidsAtklāta
Procedūra ir paātrināta
Mērķis
Līguma veidsPakalpojumi
Galvenā klasifikācija (cpv): 72100000 Datortehnikas konsultāciju pakalpojumi
Papildu klasifikācija (cpv): 72200000 Programmatūras izstrādes un konsultāciju pakalpojumi, 72211000 Sistēmu un lietotāju programmatūras programmēšanas pakalpojumi, 72212000 Lietojumprogrammu programmēšanas pakalpojumi, 72220000 Sistēmu un tehnisko konsultāciju pakalpojumi, 72230000 Klienta vajadzībām pielāgotas programmatūras izstrādes pakalpojumi, 72240000 Sistēmu analīzes un programmēšanas pakalpojumi, 72250000 Sistēmas un atbalsta pakalpojumi, 72260000 Ar programmatūru saistītie pakalpojumi, 72300000 Datu pakalpojumi, 72500000 Datorsaistītie pakalpojumi, 72600000 Datoru atbalsta un konsultāciju pakalpojumi
5. Daļa
DaļaLOT-0000
Iespējas