2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Oracle Lizenzen 2027+
Description: In den ÖBB werden Produkte und Dienstleistungen des Herstellers Oracle verwendet. Der Vertrag über die diese bisher beschafft wurden läuft 12/2026 aus. Der neue Vertrag soll auf 6 Jahre abgeschlossen werden und ab 01/2027 laufen.
Internal identifier: Provia ID 156238
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48800000 Information systems and servers, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 48600000 Database and operating software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: Optionsverlängerung des Grundvertrages um weitere 3 Jahre.